Love Angel Music Baby
~Navigation~
Startseite Archiv Pix Songtexte !!Grüße an meine Friends!! <sprüche & jokez Deborah-J. L. href="/bunny04/archivebymonth">Archiv Was eine Frau braucht...
~Kontakt~
Gästebuch
~Links~
Vany-bunny
Deboo ;P
My Honey
Wursti 2
Kackofen
das mädchen mit der querflöte
Daniel
Alex
my lil cousin lisa
~Made-By~
myblog
endless-design
may
Amanda Perez - Angel

IT’S BEEN FIVE MONTHS
SINCE YOU WENT AWAY
LEFT WITHOUT A WORD AND NOTHING TO SAY
WHEN I WAS THE ONE
WHO GAVE YOU MY HEART AND SOUL
BUT IT WASN’T GOOD ENOUGH FOR YOU
NO, OH
SO I ASKED GOD
GOD SENT ME AN ANGEL
FROM THE HEAVENS ABOVE
SENT ME AN ANGEL
TO HEAL MY BROKEN HEART
FROM BEING IN LOVE
CAUSE ALL I DO IS CRY
GOD SENT ME AN ANGEL
TO WIPE THE TEARS FROM MY EYES
AND I KNOW I MIGHT SOUND CRAZY
BUT AFTER ALL THAT
I STILL LOVED YOU
YOU WANT TO COME BACK IN MY LIFE
BUT NOW THERE’S SOMETHING THAT I HAVE TO DO
I HAVE TO TELL THE ONE THAT I ONCE ADORED
THAT THEY CAN’T HAVE MY LOVE NO MORE
CAUSE MY HEART CAN’T TAKE
NO MORE LIES
AND MY EYES ARE ALL OUT OF CRIES
SO GOD
NOW YOU HAD ME ON MY KNEES
BEGGING GOD PLEASE
TO SEND YOU BACK TO ME
I COULDN’T EAT
I COULDN’T SLEEP
AND YOU MADE ME FEEL
LIKE I COULD NOT BREATHE
WHEN ALL I WANTED TO DO
WAS FEEL YOUR TOUCH
AND TO GIVE YOU ALL MY LOVE
BUT YOU TOOK MY LOVE FOR GRANTED
WANT MY LOVIN NOW
BUT YOU CAN’T HAVE IT
OH, GOD

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50 cent feat. The Game - How we do

[Hook - 50 Cent]
This is how we do
We make a move and act a fool while we up in the club
This is how we do
Nobody do it like we do it so show us some love
This is how we do
We make a move and act a fool while we up in the club
This is how we do
Nobody do it like we do it so show us some love

[Verse I - Game]
Fresh like unhh Impala unnh
Crome hyrdolics 808 drums
You don't want none
Nigga betta run
When beef is on I'll pop that drum
Come get some
Pistol grip pump
If a nigga step on my white Air Ones
Since red rum
Ready here I come
Compton unh
Dre found me in the slums
Sellin that skunk one hand on my gun
I was sellin rocks when Master P was sayin "Unnnh"
Buck pass the blunt
These G-Unit girls just wanna have fun
Coke and rum
Got weed on the ton
I'm bangin with my hand up her dress like unh
I'll make her cum purple haze in my lungs
Whole gang in the front in case a nigga wanna stunt

[Verse II - 50 Cent]
I put Lamborghini doors on that Es-co-lade
Lil pro so look low like I'm riding on blades
In one year mang a nigga's so paid
I have a straight bitch in the telly goin both ways (Ah!)
Touch me, tease me kiss me please me
I give it to ya just how you like it girl
You know I'm rockin with the best tre pound on my hip
Teflon on my chest
They say I'm no good
Cuz I'm so hood
Rich folks do not want me around
Cuz shit might pop off and if shit pop off
Somebody gon' get laid the fuck out
They call me new money say I have no class
I'm from the bottom I came up too fast
The hell if I care I'm just here to get my cash
Bougie ass bitches you can kiss my ass

[Hook]

[Verse III - Game]
I put gold Daytonas on that Cherry Six-Four
White walls so clean it's like I'm ridin on bulbs
Hit one switch mang that ass so low
Cali got niggaz in New York ridin on hundred spokes
Touch me tease me kiss me please me
I give it to ya just how you like it girl
You know I'm rockin with the best fo' pound on my hip
Gold chain on my chest (Ah!)

[Verse IV - Game and 50 Cent]
[50 Cent]
50 unh
Bentley unh
Em came 'n gotta nigga fresh out the slum
Automatic gun
Fuck 'em one-on-one
We wrap up ya punk ass stunt 'n ya done
Homie it's Game time

[Game]
You ready? Here I come
Call Lloyd Banks and get this motherfucker crunk
It took two months
But Fifty got it done
Signed with G-unit
Had niggaz like "huh?"
Don't try to front
I'll leave yo' ass slumped
Thinkin I'm a punk
Get your fuckin head lumped
Fifty got a gun

[50 Cent]
Ready here he come
Gotta sick vendetta
To get this chedda
Meet my Ba Retta
The dra-ma setta
Sip Am-a retta
My flow sounds betta
Than average
On tracks I'm a savage
I damage
Any nigga tryin' to front on my clique
G-UNIT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




LUDACRIS - STAND UP

Intro]
Stand up! Stand up!
Stand up! Stand up!

[Chorus: Ludacris and (Shawna)]
When I move you move (just like that?)
When I move you move (just like that?)
When I move you move (just like that?)
Hell yeah! Hey DJ bring that back!
(When I move you move) just like that?
(When I move you move) just like that?
(When I move you move) just like that?
(Hell yeah, Hey DJ bring that back!)

[Verse - 1]
How you ain't gon' FUCK! Bitch I'm me?
I'm the GOD DAMN reason you in VIP
CEO you don't have to see ID
I'm young, wild, and strapped like Chi-Ali
BLAOW! We ain't got nothing to worry about
Whoop ass, let security carry em out
Watch out for the medallion my diamonds are wreckless
Feels like a MIDGET is hanging from my neckless
I pulled up wit a million trucks
Looking, smelling, feeling like a million bucks-ahh!
Pass the bottles, the heat is on
We in the huddle all smoking that Cheech & Chong
What's wrong?! The club and moon is full
And I'm lookin for a THICK young lady to pull
One sure shot way to get em outta them pants
Take note to the brand new dance, like this

[Chorus]

[Verse - 2]
Go on wit ya big ass! lemme see something
Tell ya little friend he can quit mean mugging
I'm lit and I don't care what no one thinks
But where the FUCK is the waitress at wit my drinks?!
My people outside and they can't get in
We gon' rush the back door and break em in
The owner already pissed cause we sorta late
But our time and our clothes gotta coordinate
Most girls lookin right some lookin a mess
That's why they spilling drinks all over ya dress
But Louis Vuitton bras all over your breasts
Got me wanting to put hickies all over ya chest-ahh
C'mon! we gon party tonight
Y'all use mouth to mouth bring the party to life
Don't be scurred, show another part of your life
The more drinks in your system the harder to fight!

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
Stand up! Stand up!
Stand up! Stand up!

[Verse - 3]
Damn right the Fire Marshall wanna shut us down
Get us out so someone can gun us down
We was two songs away from getting some cutta
Now we one song away from tearing da club up
Move over! Luda got something to say
Do it now cause 'tomorrow' ain't promised 'today'
Work wit me! let's become one with the beat
And don't worry bout me steppin all over ya feet

[Chorus]

[Outro]
Stand up! Stand up!
Stand up! Stand up!
Stand up! (just like that?)
Stand up! (just like that?)
Stand up! Stand up!
Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de

: